Size

S, M, L, XL, XXL

Time in Dispatch

MADE ON ORDER – 4-5 weeks (working days only, Sundays and Public Holidays off; any unplanned curfew/lockdown is not inclusive in this timeline)

Washing/Ironing Instructions

1. Home Wash in mild detergent or Ezee in cold water & soft hands. You can Dry Clean also (always choose chemical free Dryclean services, clothes are better maintained)
2. Iron at low setting (Silk is ideal) & on reverse side. If you have to iron on the embroidery then keep a thin fabric on top and iron.

Note

– All Meiraas products are made on Ethically sourced fabrics. There is NO CHILD LABOUR. We only source from units that have hygenic & safe working conditions for employees.
– This product is made by hand & will have some inconsistencies. These add to the charm of handmade crafts
– Colors may differ slightly due to photography lighting. No return/exchange will be accepted on basis of colour.
– We do not accept return/exchange requests, as we provide a lot of detail with each product. Please read carefully before deciding to purchase. However we can certainly look into a genuine concern & try our best to solve it. This will be completely upon the discretion of Meiraas.

Fabric

Handloom Cotton

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Dress

How to measure
Size (in inches)SMLXLXXL
Bust3739434549
Waist3437394247
Hips4043474854
Armhole17.518.519.520.522
Sleeve Length14.51616.51717.5
Length4747484949
Gift Card Amount

₹5,000, ₹10,000, ₹15,000